Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Teen Winter Reading Program
All Day - Adult Reading Program: Cozy Blanket Bingo
9:30 AM - Warwick Group
11:15 AM - Treehouse Theater
1:00 PM - P.E.O.
1:00 PM - Trains, Trucks & Trikes
6:00 PM - Library Poets
6:00 PM - Riverwoods Talk of the Town Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Tuesday New Movie Night "Denial"
2:00 PM - Pop Up Digital: eReaders
6:45 PM - Deerbrook Toastmasters
9:30 AM - Deerfield Parent Network: Taking the Fear Out of Finals
7:00 PM - Discover Your Past: Introduction to Genealogy
7:00 PM - Resolve: Infertility Support Group
10:30 AM - Center for Enriched Living
1:15 PM - Deerfield Parent Network Board
9:30 AM - SAT Practice Test
10:30 AM - AAUW Book Group
Teen Winter Reading Program
9:30 AM - SD113 Book Club for Advanced ESL Students
9:30 AM - Warwick Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
12:30 PM - North Shore Movie Group
12:45 PM - AAUW
1:00 PM - GEL Discussion Group
4:30 PM - Minecrafternoons for Grades 4-6
6:00 PM - Villas of South Commons
7:00 PM - Tennaqua Board
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - GEL Book Club
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Library Poets
6:30 PM - North Trail HOA
7:00 PM - Deerfield Parent Network - Prom After Party Committee
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
7:00 PM - SAT vs. ACT Seminar
7:30 PM - Adult Mystery Book Club Discussion
7:30 PM - Thinks and Drinks Trivia
10:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Lila by Marilynne Robinson
1:00 PM - Drop Out Book Club
1:00 PM - GEL Writers Group
1:00 PM - Movie Discussion "Call The Midwife"
6:00 PM - PLACE Program: "The Princess Bride" Film Discussion
7:00 PM - Discover Your Past: Understanding the Census
10:30 AM - Center for Enriched Living
11:00 AM - Baby Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Family Time
11:00 AM - Jodi Koplin's Jigglejam- A Musicfest for Children
2:00 PM - GarageBand for Beginners
Drop-in Crafts
9:30 AM - Warwick Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Digital Drawing Homeschool Program
10:00 AM - Budgeting with Excel
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - DBR Chamber Business Workshop
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
5:00 PM - Sylvan Lego Robotics: Grades K-2
6:00 PM - Library Poets
6:00 PM - Riverwoods Talk of the Town Toastmasters
6:00 PM - Sylvan Lego Robotics: Grades 3-6
6:30 PM - Tuesday New Movie Night "Deepwater Horizon"
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees - Policy Committee
6:45 PM - Deerbrook Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Paint Night @ the Library
7:00 PM - Discover Your Past: Vital Records
10:30 AM - Center for Enriched Living
1:30 PM - SEL Book Club
9:30 AM - Great Expectations
10:00 AM - Estate Planning and Insurance Made Simple
1:00 PM - KiDLS- Building Up!
Drop-in Crafts
9:30 AM - SD113 Book Club for Advanced ESL Students
9:30 AM - Warwick Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - GEL Discussion Group
6:00 PM - K-9 Reading Buddies of the North Shore
7:00 PM - Friends of the Deerfield Public Library
7:30 PM - Books With a Twist
10:00 AM - SEL Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Library Poets
6:30 PM - Deerfield Crossing
7:00 PM - Prairie Knitters Guild
7:15 PM - Great Decisions
10:30 AM - Drop-in Storytime
2:00 PM - Preserve Your Past: Digitizing at the Library
4:30 PM - Anime Mania
7:00 PM - The Planets...and Pluto
7:00 PM - New Year's Wellness Resolutions
10:00 AM - Chicago Photographic Arts Society
10:30 AM - Center for Enriched Living
11:00 AM - Baby Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Family Time
10:00 AM - Luster Learning Board
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
3:00 PM - Modern Board Games
2:30 PM - Lego Club
9:30 AM - Breastfeeding Support Group
9:30 AM - SD113 Book Club for Advanced ESL Students
9:30 AM - Warwick Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
7:00 PM - YES! Book Group
10:00 AM - Cooking with Excel
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Library Poets
6:30 PM - Tuesday New Movie Night
7:15 PM - Great Decisions